Sunday, December 31, 2017
[…] Link to his letter: http://www.icandecide.com/white-papers/ICAN-HHS-Notice.pdf

In his letter, Del BigTree is clearly arguing and lobbying in favor of "mandates for safer childhood vaccines" and "safer vaccines" (an oxymoron). Del Bigtree writes:

"The 1986 Act expressly requires that you, as the Secretary, “shall make or assure improvements in … the licensing … and research on vaccines, in order to reduce the risks of adverse reactions to vaccines.” (42 U.S.C. § 300aa-27(a)(2).) The 1986 Act expressly provides that you, as the Secretary, “shall make or assure improvements in … adverse reaction reporting … in order to reduce the risks of adverse reactions to vaccines.” (42 U.S.C. § 300aa-27(a)(2).) The 1986 Act expressly provides that you, as the Secretary, “shall promote the development of childhood vaccines that result in fewer and less adverse reactions” and “shall make or assure improvements in … the … labeling, warning, … and research on vaccines, in order to reduce the risks of adverse reactions to vaccines.” (42 U.S.C. § 300aa-27(a)(2)."